Username
Forgot password?
Welcome to the SSDT Question and Answer Site!
Or Join with FTT

FIXENC audit report

0

781 views
Hi,

We had a roundtable today and the question was asked if there could be a report generated when FIXENC fixes something?

Is this possible?

Thanks,

Amy
 
Edited Mar 28, 2014 02:45 PM
Retagged
asked March 11, 2014 03:42 PM

 

2 Answers

0
Best answer
 
With nearly all of our resources going to the USAS-R project, we are not making this type of non-required enhancement.  Only bug fixes and required or very high priority enhancements are being made to the classic USAS system.
flag
answered March 12, 2014 08:41 AM
0
 
I agree. That is a great idea.

Melody
flag
answered March 11, 2014 03:51 PM

Your answer

Join with account you already have

FTT

Preview

Alert