Username
Forgot password?
Welcome to the SSDT Question and Answer Site!
Or Join with FTT

USAS & USPS Training Files

0

711 views
Where & how do I download the SSDT system training files for both USAS & USPS to our files?  We would like to  utilize the SSDT exercises in the training guide. 
Thank you
 
asked August 5, 2014 08:47 AM

 

2 Answers

0
Best answer
 
Jill,

On the USAS side, the files are all distributed on the quarterly releases as part of the TRAINING package.  There is a 'Training manuals' section in the USAS release notes for each release that will tell you what's out there and an AAAREADME.1ST in the directory that provides more information.

Thanks,
Melissa
flag
answered August 6, 2014 12:26 PM
0
 
Hi Jill,

We have a link out on the WIKI with USPS Training materials and if you want actual training files for running practice payrolls there is a USPS_TRAININGFILES.BCK file in OECN_DOWNLOAD that you can copy out and use for training.

Here is the link in the WIKI to the training materials:

https://wiki.ssdt-ohio.org/displ...ining+Materials

If you have further questions let me know.


Lori
flag
Edited Aug 5, 2014 01:51 PM
typo
answered August 5, 2014 12:25 PM

Your answer

Join with account you already have

FTT

Preview

Alert