Username
Forgot password?
Welcome to the SSDT Question and Answer Site!
Or Join with FTT

Combining budgetary accounts - three elementary's to one new

0

648 views
We have a district that recently built a new building, campus style. Previously, they had three different elementary schools which are now all combined at the one location. The treasurer would like to combine all the previous budget accounts, which were under three different OPU's into one new OPU. Is there a way to do this?

Thank you,

JW
 
asked August 27, 2015 11:38 AM

 

2 Answers

0
Best answer
 
The district can use ACTCHG to collapse accounts. Here is the link to the ACTCHG documentation https://wiki.ssdt-ohio.org/x/ywQZ 
flag
answered August 27, 2015 11:48 AM
0
 
Thank you Sara. 
flag
answered August 27, 2015 12:26 PM

Your answer

Join with account you already have

FTT

Preview

Alert